logo
By continuing to browse this site, you will use cookies to generate visit statistics.
Find out more

Legal mentions of the Megaillon website

Owner of the site and responsible for the network:

Mr Romain CREUZENET

Address: 18 Chemin de St Sulpice 31330 GRENADE FRANCE
Email: contact@megaillon.com
Company number 835 218 108 00016
VAT number: Not subject art. 283-1 of the CGI

Host: WEBFACTION

Personal informations :

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation, and in particular Article 13 thereof, users of the Megaillon site are informed that:

Users of the Megaillon site have the following rights:

Correction of personal information collected:

Personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. .

Below: Personal information of the user of the website www. megaillon.com:

The website www.megaillon.com is authorized to carry out studies and statistical analyzes on the use and the typology of the users of the site, provided to confirm the anonymity of the latter.

When using the site www.megaillon.com, the following data are collected:

In any case, Megaillon only collects personal information about the user (name, email address, phone number ) for the purpose of the services offered by the website www.megaillon.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself.
It is then specified to the user of the site www.megaillon.com the obligatory nature or not of the information which it would have to provide.

Rectification of nominative information collected

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" (article 34 of the law n ° 48-87 of January 6, 1978), the user has a right to change the personal data collected about him. To do this, the user sends Megaillon an email to the address contact@megaillon.com. The change will occur within a reasonable time from the receipt of the request of the user.

Right of access to personal data:

This right of access may be exercised with the controller designated above.

Right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, supervisory authority.

The provision of the necessary personal data is essential to the use of the Megaillon website. Failing to provide these data, the user will not be able to use the features of the website.

Terms of Service :

The general conditions of sale applicable to members subscribing to contracts are available in the dedicated tab.